Men
100 m Wind: 1.4
1 Mookie Salaam USA 5-Apr-90 10.09 0.191
2 Richard Kilty GBR 2-Sep-89 10.23 SB 0.131
3 Greg Cackett GBR 14-Nov-89 10.42 SB 0.174
4 Peter Emelieze NGR 19-Apr-88 10.43 0.161
5 Jan Žumer SLO 9-Jun-82 10.54 SB 0.14
6 Ryan Scott GBR 20-Feb-87 10.54 SB 0.156
7 Sheldon Mitchell JAM 19-Jul-90 12.35 0.149
Race B Wind: 1.1
1 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 1-Jan-86 10.76 SB 0.139
2 Blaž Brulc SLO 92 10.87 PB 0.147
3 Nemanja Božic SRB 2-Sep-92 10.93 PB 0.17
4 Luka Žontar SLO 8-Aug-94 10.97 SB 0.225
Race C Wind: 1.4
1 Luka Šakota CRO 16-Mar-94 10.83 SB 0.148
2 Aljaž Brlek SLO 95 10.99 PB 0.229
3 Ivan Markovic SRB 95 11.01 PB 0.164
4 David Ošir SLO 87 11.29 PB 0.158
5 Janko Zupanc SLO 95 11.35 PB 0.174
6 Janez Šifkovič SLO 92 11.41 PB 0.164
400 m
1 Luke Lennon-Ford GBR 5-May-89 46.38 SB 0.139
2 Richard Strachan GBR 18-Nov-86 46.62 SB 0.158
3 Tom Druce GBR 18-Nov-86 47.05 0.223
4 Tim Burn GBR 29-Jul-90 47.27 0.18
5 Ruan Greyling RSA 28-Jul-93 47.72 0.174
6 Mateo Ružić CRO 16-Aug-94 48.39 0.214
7 Aljaz Pozes SLO 87 49.27 SB 0.228
8 Máté Lukács HUN 15-Dec-90 49.32 SB 0.28
Race B
1 Luka Janežic SLO 14-Nov-95 47.64 PB 0.268
2 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 31-Oct-90 48.01 SB 0.244
3 Jernej Jeras SLO 26-Aug-91 48.42 PB 0.211
4 Jan Breznikar SLO 92 49.08 SB 0.253
5 László Bartha HUN 15-Dec-87 49.25 SB 0.222
6 Anej Zupanc SLO 98 49.46 PB 0.172
7 Klavdij Ferle SLO 89 50.36 PB 0.193
8 Tadej Enci SLO 94 50.47 PB 0.334
Race C
1 Luka Marolt SLO 93 49.87 PB 0.152
2 Dušan Živkovič SLO 94 50.28 PB 0.161
3 Žiga Hus SLO 93 51.18 PB 0.212
4 Luka Končina SLO 23-Feb-94 52.17 PB 0.201
800 m
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 12-Apr-81 01:45.72 SB
2 Gareth Warburton GBR 23-Apr-83 01:46.79 SB
3 Tamás Kazi HUN 16-May-85 01:46.92 SB
4 Ryhardt van Rensburg RSA 23-Mar-92 01:47.51
5 Amel Tuka BIH 9-Jan-91 01:48.23 NUR PB
6 Mitja Krevs SLO 26-Jul-89 01:48.53 PB
7 Esrael Awoke ETH 5-Apr-94 01:49.29
8 Martin Conrad GER 8-Jan-86 01:51.97
9 Shiferaw Wole ETH 23-Feb-89 01:53.02
Dávid Takács HUN 15-Feb-86 DNF pace
Race B
1 Nemanja Kojić SRB 9-Jun-94 01:49.56 PB
2 Jan Petrač SLO 4-Jul-95 01:50.80 PB
3 Dušan Babić BIH 9-Apr-86 01:50.96 SB
4 Tomas Timoransky SVK 93 01:51.07 PB
5 Žan Kozan SLO 93 01:51.24 SB
6 Lovrenc Valič SLO 28-Mar-94 01:51.37 PB
7 Ales Zver SLO 6-Apr-93 01:51.37
8 Ante Pokrajčić CRO 24-Oct-89 01:51.64
9 Lucijan Zalokar SLO 95 01:52.15
10 Tomaž Rozmarič SLO 18-Jan-93 01:53.05
Jure Božinović CRO 30-Sep-85 DNF pace
Race C
1 Cene Rakušček SLO 97 01:56.97 PB
2 Mark Ilič SLO 86 01:58.51 PB
3 Jan Kramer SLO 2-Aug-94 01:59.82 PB
Emrah Džambić SLO 95 DNF
400 m hurdles
1 LJ van Zyl RSA 20-Jul-85 49.11 SB 0.174
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 14-Mar-91 49.15 NR NUR PB 0.16
3 Cornel Fredericks RSA 3-Mar-90 49.81 0.213
4 Yasmani Copello CUB 15-Apr-87 49.98 SB 0.223
5 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 7-Dec-88 50.3 0.238
6 Martin Kučera SVK 10-May-90 50.81 0.237
7 Josef Prorok CZE 16-Nov-87 51.18 SB 0.197
8 Mitja Lindič SLO 5-Feb-93 52.42 SB 0.162
Race B
1 David Gollnow GER 8-Apr-89 50.17 SB 0.241
2 Máté Koroknai HUN 13-Jan-93 51.18 0.236
3 Peter Hribaršek SLO 92 52.4 PB 0.181
4 Matic Ogrizek SLO 91 54.68 PB 0.23
5 Marko Milovanović SRB 20-Apr-94 55.29 SB 0.214
6 Nikola Trifunovič SRB 93 56.15 PB 0.182
Filip Pestić SLO 94 DNF
Pole vault
1 Andrej Poljanec SLO 10-Nov-84 5
4.70/1 4.90/X 5.00/2 5.20/XXX
2 Ambrož Tičar SLO 96 4 PB
4.00/3 4.20/XXX
Long jump
1 Rok Viler SLO 5-Aug-86 7.33 1.3 SB
7.28/1.6 7.06/0.5 7.29/1.0 7.33/1.3 7.21/2.4 7.17/1.2
2 Žiga Vrščaj SLO 8-Jan-93 7.19 1.2 SB
6.81/1.6 6.57/1.2 X X 6.99/0.9 7.19/1.2
3 Luka Križaj SLO 82 7.04 1.3 SB
7.02/1.6 7.04/1.3 X P X X
4 Jernej Kokalj SLO 93 6.96 0.2 PB
X 6.08/0.5 6.86/2.1 6.74/1.7 6.79/1.8 6.96/0.2
Shot
1 Dylan Armstrong CAN 15-Jan-81 20.74 SB
20.21 20.22 X 20.11 X 20.74
2 Orazio Cremona RSA 1-Jul-89 20.19
19.82 X 19.07 20.19 X X
3 Hamza Alić BIH 20-Jan-79 19.9
19.90 X 19.56 X 19.70 X
4 Marin Premeru CRO 29-Aug-90 19.74
X 19.24 X 19.74 X X
5 Marko Špiler SLO 8-Jan-90 18.7 PB
17.44 X 18.44 18.12 18.70 X
6 Mesud Pezer BIH 27-Aug-94 18.01
17.57 17.61 18.01 17.86 X 17.87
7 Miran Vodovnik SLO 11-Sep-77 17.24
16.86 17.16 X 17.06 16.90 17.24
Discus
1 Tadej Hribar SLO 1-Feb-87 51.5
X X 49.32 51.50 49.68 50.86
2 Damjan Sitar SLO 17-Aug-81 43.27
40.15 X 42.46 43.27 40.73 X
3 Denis Kumek SLO 95 41.91 PB
40.70 X 40.26 40.75 41.91 X
4 Tomaž Janežič SLO 67 40.7 PB
38.42 39.16 X X 39.10 40.70
Hammer
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 18-Feb-82 80.45 SB
79.18 78.60 80.45 X P X
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 30-Sep-79 78.83 SB
78.44 X 76.05 X 78.09 78.83
3 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 6-May-82 78.28
X X 76.74 X X 78.28
4 Markus Esser GER 3-Feb-80 76.87
72.85 X 76.34 X 72.74 76.87
5 Sergey Litvinov RUS 27-Jan-86 76.58
74.31 X 75.63 X 76.58 76.18
6 Marcel Lomnický SVK 6-Jul-87 74.65
X 74.65 X X 73.48 75.10
7 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR 16-Mar-85 74.01
X 73.65 73.20 73.37 74.01 X
8 Mattias Jons SWE 19-Nov-82 72.33
68.85 69.89 72.33 X X 72.01
9 Libor Charfreitag SVK 11-Sep-77 70.4
69.92 70.40 68.95
10 Nejc Plesko SLO 9-Oct-92 60.11
60.11 X X
Women
200 m Wind: 0.9
1 Tiffany Townsend USA 14-Jun-89 22.82 0.142
2 Charonda Williams USA 27-Mar-87 23.27 0.183
3 Ewelina Ptak POL 20-Mar-87 23.58 SB 0.347
4 Éva Kaptur HUN 7-Aug-87 23.8 0.206
5 Sabina Veit SLO 2-Dec-85 24.14 SB 0.172
6 Tina Jureš SLO 21-Jul-87 24.67 SB 0.159
7 Louise Wood GBR 13-May-83 24.73 SB 0.189
8 Maja Mihalinec SLO 17-Dec-89 24.74 0.253
Race B Wind: 1.1
1 Katarina Sirmić SRB 28-Apr-91 24.47 PB 0.166
2 Nika Barundič SLO 28-Apr-89 24.91 SB 0.208
3 Tjaša Sirc SLO 97 25.57 PB 0.144
4 Anja Benko SLO 25-Apr-95 25.66 PB 0.203
5 Urša Belaj SLO 21-Jan-92 25.71 PB 0.324
6 Sanja Šišmanovič SLO 28-Nov-92 26.31 PB 0.157
400 m
1 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 27-Feb-92 57.76 SB 0.334
2 Anita Horvat SLO 7-Sep-96 59.65 PB 0.169
3 Ajda Lenardič SLO 96 60.36 PB 0.191
1500 m
1 Amela Terzić SRB 2-Apr-93 04:12.52 SB
2 Natallia Kareiva BLR 14-Nov-85 04:13.09 SB
3 Diana Sujew GER 2-Nov-90 04:13.18 SB
4 Elina Sujew GER 2-Nov-90 04:14.26 SB
5 Annett Horna GER 4-Feb-87 04:14.75
6 Sonja Roman SLO 11-Mar-79 04:17.07 SB
7 Sandra Kočiš CRO 94 04:19.62 PB
8 Gete Dima ETH 10-Mar-92 04:21.93
9 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 6-Apr-76 04:27.85
10 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 24-Nov-94 04:31.93 SB
11 Mateja Pokrivac SLO 10-Sep-95 04:43.03 SB
Teodora Simović SRB 27-Oct-93 DNF pace
100 m hurdles Wind: 1.6
1 Nadine Hildebrand GER 20-Sep-87 13.15 SB 0.215
2 Marina Tomić SLO 30-Apr-83 13.18 SB 0.186
3 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 8-May-81 13.28 0.192
4 Tatyana Filatova RUS 22-Jan-87 13.31 SB 0.21
5 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8-Apr-91 13.44 SB 0.202
6 Lilla Juhász HUN 8-Nov-93 14.18 SB 0.213
Louise Wood GBR 13-May-83 DNF
Race B Wind: 1.8
1 Manca Šepetavc SLO 9-Sep-95 13.91 SB 0.156
2 Giada Carmassi ITA 15-May-94 14 PB 0.133
3 Maruša Romih SLO 91 14.44 SB 0.151
Pole vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 17-Mar-86 4.4
4.40/2 4.60/XXX
2 Kristina Gadschiew GER 3-Jul-84 4.3 SB
4.20/2 4.30/3 4.40/XXX
3 Lisa Ryzih GER 27-Sep-88 4.25
4.25/3 4.45/XXX
4 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 5-Dec-86 4.2
4.05/1 4.20/1 4.30/XXX
5 Petra Malkoć CRO 21-Sep-92 3.8 PB
3.40/1 3.60/1 3.70/3 3.80/1 3.90/XXX
6 Leda Krošelj SLO 97 3.8 PB
3.20/1 3.40/1 3.60/1 3.80/2 3.90/XXX
7 Jerneja Writzl SLO 14-Mar-85 3.7 SB
3.40/1 3.60/2 3.70/2 3.80/XXX
8 Sara Berčan SLO 31-May-92 3.6 SB
3.60/1 3.70/XXX
9 Gaja Hladnik SLO 95 3.2 PB
3.20/3 3.40/XXX
10 Martina Fileš CRO 94 3.2 PB
2.90/1 3.20/2 3.40/XXX
Nastja Modic SLO 99 NH
2.90/XXX
Long jump
1 Ivana Španović SRB 10-May-90 6.56 0.4 SB
X 6.40/0.8 6.54/1.5 X X 6.56/0.4
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 3-Jun-81 6.44 2
6.19/1.4 6.08/1.6 X X X 6.44/2.0
3 Teresa Dobija POL 19-Oct-82 6.38 1.5 SB
X 6.38/1.5 6.37/1.9 X 6.29/2.4 6.18/0.6
4 Nina Kolarič SLO 12-Dec-86 6.3 1.2 SB
X 6.25/0.4 6.21/1.2 6.18/1.6 X 6.30/1.2
5 Lynique Prinsloo RSA 30-Mar-91 6.3 0.8
X 6.30/0.8 X X X 6.18/1.1
6 Melanie Bauschke GER 14-Jul-88 6.28 1.2
6.28/1.2 6.18/0.9 6.18/1.5 6.17/2.1 6.19/1.3 6.15/0.8
7 Carla Marais RSA 10-Dec-87 6.11 0.5
X X 6.11/0.5 X 5.95/1.2 X
8 Amy Harris GBR 14-Sep-87 6.05 0.9
X 6.05/0.9 5.83/1.0 5.99/2.3 5.93/1.7 X
9 Marina Kraushofer AUT 28-Mar-91 5.98 2.2
5.98/2.2 X 5.70/1.0
10 Agnieszka Cichowlas POL 17-Aug-88 5.8 2.3
X 5.71/1.4 5.80/2.3
11 Nicholeen Mclaren RSA 10-May-90 5.8 0.3
5.80/0.3 X X
12 Claudia Hladikova SVK 11-Jan-94 5.67 1.1 SB
5.63/2.1 5.67/1.1 X
Triple jump
1 Snežana Rodić SLO 19-Aug-82 14 1.4
13.87/0.9 X X 13.67/0.2 X 14.00/1.4
2 Veronika Mosina RUS 17-Oct-90 13.92 1.3
X X 13.67/0.6 13.92/1.3 X 13.80/0.4
3 Maja Bratkič SLO 14-May-91 13.53 0.6 SB
13.22/1.5 13.53/0.6 12.41/0.8 X 13.38/0.2 P
4 Trecia Smith JAM 5-Nov-75 13.46 0.4 SB
X 13.46/0.4 13.37/0.9 X X P
5 Kristin Gierisch GER 20-Aug-90 13.15 1.2
X 13.05/0.9 X X 13.15/1.2 13.09/1.0
6 Matsi Dikotla RSA 3-Sep-87 12.81 0.9
11.96/0.5 12.57/0.7 12.81/0.9 11.33/1.4 12.04/0.5 12.28/0.4
7 Eva Mustar SLO 96 12.49 0.7 PB
X 12.25/0.6 X 12.27/0.9 12.49/0.7 X
8 Angelica Ström SWE 15-Sep-81 12.45 0.6 SB
X 12.45/0.6 11.36/0.5 X X 12.30/0.3
9 Petra Koren SLO 30-Jul-93 11.91 0.4 SB
X 11.91/0.4 X
Javelin
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 15-Jan-86 64.42
64.42 58.77 X X X X
2 Martina Ratej SLO 2-Nov-81 58.54
55.92 56.95 58.54 X X X
3 Vanda Juhász HUN 6-Jun-89 54.85
50.81 52.38 54.85 52.83 53.29 54.59
4 Irena Šedivá CZE 19-Jan-92 52.83
X 52.71 X 52.83 52.39 X
5 Franziska Krebs GER 11-Oct-85 51.46 SB
46.31 51.46 X 49.99 X X
6 Eva Vivod SLO 7-Aug-94 50.7
44.16 50.70 P P P P
7 Bernarda Letnar SLO 26-Dec-89 47.96 SB
46.78 47.04 47.96 X X 46.90